Juelz Santana - Do You Believe Lyrics

Do You Believe Lyrics

[Jeremih:]
It gets better, it gets better

Can you believe every day I'm livin' it up?
Gettin' money, but that ain't enough
Standin' on them couches up in the club, oh
Girl, you're fine, take your time
Can you believe all these girls be givin' it up?
And you know I just wanna do what?
Get a hotel suite with you, girl, oh
What you doin'? Where you goin', babe? Can you believe?

[Juelz Santana:]
I spit that wonder rhyming shit, me and my conglomerate
Caught up in the finer shit, shall remain anonymous
I rule with an iron fist, no sheep in the lion's den
Pressure, we applyin' it, fully loaded, my appliances
Optimist, doin' what it takes to keep our pockets big
Or should I say pushin' out work to keep our pockets fit?
Call me scuba, all this pussy I be divin' in
This fishscale, I'm fryin' it, they demand, I'm supplyin' it
Rock so big, you could climb on it
All this designer shit, don't blame me, blame my environment
Product of the hood, gotta hustle, gotta jugg
Real recognize real, ain't gotta say what's understood
Niggas end up on death row tryna play Suge
What I'm doin', they be wishin' that they could
And I ain't never been a hater, I be wishin' niggas good, good
Take mine, oh, I wish a nigga would

[Jeremih:]
Can you believe every day I'm livin' it up?
Gettin' money, but that ain't enough
Standin' on them couches up in the club, oh
Girl, you're fine, take your time
Can you believe all these girls be givin' it up?
And you know I just wanna do what?
Get a hotel suite with you, girl, oh
What you doin'? Where you goin', babe? Can you believe?

[Juelz Santana:]
Would you believe a nigga still here?
Through all the rage, all the shade, all the friends that was fake, yeah
Better than ever, better late than never, I get better each year
Be clear, the throne, that's my seat, yeah
Loyalty, what's happenin' to that?
You can hug 'em from the front, and they gon' stab you in the back
But shit, I never thought it'd be like this
Hundred grand on my wrist and you should see my whips
Buyin' Bentleys, pushin' Porsches, Rolls-Royces
Down Miami, on Collins racin' 'Raris to the party
Nevertheless, a nigga blessed, I wish everyone the best
Even the ones that wish me death
Bitches know me, that pussy, they throw it to me
Ask your girl, her legs stay open for me
And I run through that pussy like new groceries
I'm Uber for users, they cabinet for medicine
From Addy to Xanny, I got it, I'm the letterman

[Jeremih:]
Can you believe every day I'm livin' it up?
Gettin' money, but that ain't enough
Standin' on them couches up in the club, oh
Girl, you're fine, take your time
Can you believe all these girls be givin' it up?
And you know I just wanna do what?
Get a hotel suite with you, girl, oh
What you doin'? Where you goin', babe? Can you believe?

Find the lyrics of your favorite songs by Juelz Santana